Call Us +852 3589 0531
Contact Us      Sign In
Compare Quotes Now

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement - Personal Information Collection Statement (PICS) 

In order for a successful transaction we require some personal information for the following: 

  1. application process;

  2. administration of insurance policies, insurance claims and medical and security underwriting checks; (c) payment process;

  3. notification of confirmation for you;

  4. providing insurance or financial services related promotional information;

  5. disclosure requirements required by the law/regulatory authorities. 

Personal data may also be shared with the following: 

  1. insurance companies;

  2. insurance agents;

  3. third party administrators;

  4. third party service providers including legal advisors, investigators, loss adjusters, surveyors, specialists, repairers, accountants and data processors;

  5. Any person we are obligated to disclose information to under the requirements laws binding us or any of our associated companies for the purpose of any regulations, codes or guidelines issued by governmental, regulatory or other authorities with which we are expected to comply;

  6. requests pursuant to the law. 

The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance grants you the right to see or edit any of your own personal information that we hold. If you wish to do either please write to our Data Protection Officer at 35/F, 1 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong. The Ordinance grants the right to charge a reasonable fee for any requests to access or correct any personal information.

Collected personal data including your address, phone number, email and name may be used to improve the promotion of other insurance services and products within your consent. Tick the box at the bottom of this PICS if you do not consent to receive any marketing information.

Please send us a copy of this Notice at the address above if you do not wish your personal data be used for the Voluntary purposes listed above. If you do not send an “opt-out” request we shall treat the continuation of your policy as agreement to continue using your personal data for voluntary marketing purposes. To withdraw your consent or to stop receiving information please contact info@pacificprime.com.

Still Need Help?
Contact Us Now
Our health insurance advisors will ensure that you get exactly the cover you need.
Compare Quotes
Use an online quotation tool to compare health insurance plans on the market.
Where Are You?
Hong Kong, Shanghai, or Singapore, we have offices that can get you locally compliant health insurance
Pacific Prime Blog
The Lighter Side Of Health Insurance